Banking industry in Armenia, bearing a resilient tension, is now passing through greater challenges. While being backed by local experience, exchange of experience and a wide network of colleagues within the region is a crucial factor for wiser and more practical solutions through managing in time of crisis and disruptions in SME segment. SME Banking Club is organizing the 2nd Annual Regional Conference on SME Banking, which will take place in Tbilisi, Georgia this year aiming at focusing on: Managing in a time of crisis: strategy and risk management implications Disruptions and innovations in SME segment SME financing ADWISE Consulting, being the Armenian partner of SME Banking Club, encourages bank and finance professionals to participate in the SME Banking Conference on 18-19 May 2016 at Tbilisi Marriott Hotel. For Registration, participation and additional info please contact ADWISE Consulting at E-mail: or Tel: 374 60 54 12 95. More details about the conference can be found here: