The role of financial institutions is vast in today’s social and economic development of the world. Currently financial institutions are facing several challenges, which continue to escalate, thus creating a need for banks and other financial firms to improve their operational system. Regulatory requirements and overall market instability remain predominant issues. Despite the cost, financial institutions are still not making enough return on stock required by investors, and there is an increasing need to create low-cost operating models.
Throughout the last decade, Armenian financial system has grown significantly boosting financial intermediation. Yet, current complicated economic situation and limited market make it essential for financial firms to shift their business models in order to keep up with recent tendencies and requirements of the field. Proper business structure and competent management, efficient business and high rate of growth that will ensure attraction of new clients are key.
ADWISE Consulting with its team has a deep knowledge and experience in all facets of banking operations and structures having closely worked with several national and international firms in the field.
We support financial institutions to generate a long -term value for their shareholders helping them eliminate their costs and secure profitability.
Our experts, who consult financial institutions, are not only highly qualified consultants, yet also have deep understanding and experience in the field.
Back to Industries Find out related services following the link(s) below: