The traditional retail, that has a high cost issue and substantial pressure on profitability started to suffer with the development of e-commerce in the market. There is a significant growing opportunity for online retailers. Thus, with the fast-paced evolution of the industry, the retailers have started to actively transform their business mode and working structure to quickly adopt to the changing retail environment.
The retail industry in Armenia currently faces several challenges such as proper strategic planning and management, customer service and operational efficiency.
ADWISE Consulting with its team of experts has a strong exposure to the retail industry. Our function lies within providing a deep insight of the industry developments and assist retail businesses to uphold continues growth. Our experts can help retail companies address several complex issues and create profitable solutions.
Our experts have a strong experience in this field.