• Managing financial institutions in the time of crisis
• Innovations and disruptions in SME segment
• Operational efficiency in financial institutions
One of today’s hottest topics in the banking sector, operational efficiency and the ways of its enhancement in financial institutions, was presented by conference speaker Lilit Gharayan, co-founder and CEO of ADWISE Consulting. “It is no news that financial institutions in Armenia are undergoing tough times and major transformations, and one of the biggest challenges of the sector is to improve operational efficiency. We, as a company that delivers consultancy to financial institutions, nowadays put a lot of effort into supporting banks and other financial institutions in improving operational efficiency”, says Lilit Gharayan.
Among participants representing different leading financial institutions from countries such as Russia, Ukraine, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Slovakia, Belarus, Turkey, France, Egypt, the financial sector of Armenia was represented by participants from Ameriabank, ACBA-CREDIT-AGRICOLE Bank, SEF International UCO and ADWISE Business and Legal Consulting firm. During the conference participants exchanged their experience, gained sensible and worthy information on the key areas of discussions and made wide network of connections.
Notice: no specific logic applied while listing countries and institutions.