ADWISE Business and Legal Consulting is a boutique consulting firm dedicated to helping businesses and entrepreneurs overcome challenges, explore opportunities, achieve business goals, optimize performance and create value.
In today’s complex and challenging environment, simply providing professional expertise is not enough. Instead, we focus on your specific situations and needs, and aim at working out a tailored solution that will help drive the success of your business.
We bring to you an empowering combination of advisory and in-house experience in different industries, and will always go the extra mile to make sure this experience delivers the best results for your business.
Expertise and dedication matter and for this reason we are determined to ensure that a highly qualified and experienced advisor will keep a constant focus on your matter, and will be available on a regular basis to provide the necessary advice.
We deliver results, not just reports, and focus on making immediate and sustainable differences!
Dividend taxation delayed by 1 year
Yesterday, on December 21st, the National Assembly adopted amendments to the Tax Code. Among various other issues, the amendments delay the application of the widely discussed 5% income tax on dividends paid to Armenian citizens – the tax will only be applied to dividends from the profits generated from January 1st 2018 and onwards. Under the current wording dividends paid in 2018 for the
December 22nd, 2017|
Ara Khzmalyan has been judging the National Moot Court Competition held by the International Committee of the Red Cross.
Our partner Ara Khzmalyan has been judging the National Moot Court Competition on International Humanitarian Law (IHL) held by the Armenian Delegation of the International Committee of the Red Cross, which took place on 8-10 December, 2017. The competition, which was introduced in Armenia in 2005, takes place every year ever since and aims to raise awareness of international humanitarian issues among students from