ADWISE Business and Legal Consulting is a boutique consulting firm dedicated to helping businesses and entrepreneurs overcome challenges, explore opportunities, achieve business goals, optimize performance and create value.
In today’s complex and challenging environment, simply providing professional expertise is not enough. Instead, we focus on your specific situations and needs, and aim at working out a tailored solution that will help drive the success of your business.
We bring to you an empowering combination of advisory and in-house experience in different industries, and will always go the extra mile to make sure this experience delivers the best results for your business.
Expertise and dedication matter and for this reason we are determined to ensure that a highly qualified and experienced advisor will keep a constant focus on your matter, and will be available on a regular basis to provide the necessary advice.
We deliver results, not just reports, and focus on making immediate and sustainable differences!
Workshop on copyright related issues in photography
The workshop on copyright related issues in photography has taken place.
Ara Khzmalyan, the co-founder and head of legal consulting direction of ADWISE Consulting,  presented the existing legal issues in photography and the ways to deal with those issues during the discussion with sector representatives.
As currently the illegal use of photos has increased significantly, the discussion was very useful and interesting for the participants.