ADWISE Consulting is proud to announce the launch of “Your Business Guide” application
ADWISE Consulting is proud to announce the launch of “Your Business Guide” application, which was developed by our company in cooperation with Sparkassenstiftung für internationale Kooperation e.V. Armenia in the framework of the “Economic Integration of Syrian Refugees in Armenia (EISRA)” project implemented by GIZ. “Your Business Guide” is a learning tool for entrepreneurs and start-ups and was designed to provide an understanding of various topics that any entrepreneur would need for the strategic development and operation of his business. “Your business guide” is a unique tool that touches the legal aspects of a business and the basic but most essential concepts on entrepreneurship, finance, marketing and HR management. The app provides a comprehensive knowledge on each topic by walking you through the main notions within each and one of them as well as gives you a chance to test your knowledge through the quizzes.
The app is available on androids and will soon be available on iOS as well.
You can download it from Google Play following the link below: