ADWISE Consulting became an official partner of sme.acba.am project initiated by ACBA-CREDIT-AGRICOLE BANK
On Tuesday, 25 October 2016, ACBA-CREDIT-AGRICOLE BANK presented sme.acba.am portal to more than 200 entrepreneurs of Armenia. Sme.acba.am is the first SME portal in Armenia that will grant entrepreneurs an opportunity to access resources and tools to establish, improve and grow their businesses. The project initiated by ACBA-CREDIT-AGRICOLE BANK in cooperation with International Finance Corporation (IFC) will be launched in December, 2016 and will offer a range of toolkits that cover the most relevant areas necessary for running a successful business. ADWISE Consulting is the partner of the sme.acba.am portal for legal and HR sections that will cover the most important aspects in those fields in a most practicable and clear manner. We are proud to take yet another step in supporting the development of SME sector in Armenia.